C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Sounds Scary Right? But Why Is C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate Used?

What Is C12-15 alkyl benzoate? C12-15 alkyl benzoate is a synthetic ingredient that is used as an emollient and texture enhancing ingredient in a variety of cosmetics and skincare products. C12-15 alkyl benzoate is part of a group of ingredients called alkyl benzoates. As a class of ingredient, alkyl benzoates are used to improve the …

The post C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Sounds Scary Right? But Why Is C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate Used? appeared first on The Dermatology Review.

Leave a Reply