Glyceryl Stearate

What Is Glyceryl Stearate? Glyceryl stearate is a naturally derived fatty acid that is used as a thickener and emollient in various cosmetics and skincare products. While the main function of glyceryl stearate is to improve the texture and sensory feel of skincare products it also helps to hydrate and protect the skin, giving your …

The post Glyceryl Stearate appeared first on The Dermatology Review.

Leave a Reply