Should I Use Isodecyl Neopentanoate?

What Is Isodecyl Neopentanoate? Isodecyl neopentanoate is a synthetic ingredient that is used in cosmetics and personal care products as an emollient and skin conditioning agent. It is primarily used in facial skincare products and sunscreens. Isodecyl neopentanoate is the ester of branched-chain decyl alcohols and neopentanoic acid. Decyl alcohol is straight-chain fatty alcohol with …

The post Should I Use Isodecyl Neopentanoate? appeared first on The Dermatology Review.

Leave a Reply