What Is Rice Water And Why Is It In Skincare?

What Is Inositol? Inositol, also known as rice water, is used in skincare and haircare products for its rich in amino acid and vitamin content.  Traditionally used in Japan, rice water is used to grow and strengthen the hair, reducing friction and improving elasticity. Inositol is also used in moisturizers to help draw water to …

The post What Is Rice Water And Why Is It In Skincare? appeared first on The Dermatology Review.

Leave a Reply