Why Is Everyone Talking About Capric Triglycerides?

What Are Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides? Caprylic/capric triglycerides are an ingredient used in skincare and cosmetic formulations that are used mainly to improve the texture and function of formulations. They also have the added benefit of protecting the skin from moisture loss. Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides are used in products such as facial moisturizers, body moisturizers, sunscreen products, and …

The post Why Is Everyone Talking About Capric Triglycerides? appeared first on The Dermatology Review.

Leave a Reply